PDPA Notice

This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice”) is issued to all our valued WAGGY LOVE GROUP (“WLG”, “us”, “our”, “Waggymeal” and “we”) members, pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. 

The personal data previously collected from you is being, and will continue to be, processed for purposes, including, without limitation, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services and/or promotions offered by WAGGY LOVE GROUP and selected third parties, identify you (including publishing your name and photograph) when you become a winner in a contest, competition and/or participate in any events/activities organised by us and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business as set out in our Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as “Purposes”). 

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to Inter WAGGY LOVE GROUP (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD, our vendors, our suppliers, our appointed agents and/or our service providers, within and outside Malaysia, if necessary, that provide related products and/or services in connection with our business, any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, or to any person as set out in our Privacy Policy or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. A copy of our Privacy Policy is available on our website at https://waggymeal.com/pages/private-policy.

It is necessary for us to collect and to retain your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to the above or our Privacy Policy, we will not be able to effectively render services to you.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of, request to update or correct your personal data held by us. You have the right at any time to request us to limit the processing and use of your personal data (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing and promotional materials or contacting you for marketing purposes). 

Your written request should be addressed to: 

Store Manager
Address: WAGGY LOVE GROUP (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD, 28-01, Level 28, Integra Tower, The Intermark, 348 Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.  
Contact No.: +(603) 26308427
Email Address: hello@waggylove.com


If we do not hear from you within the next fourteen (14) days from the date of issuance of this Privacy Notice, we will take it that you have consented to us continuing to process your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice. We will also take it that all personal data provided by you is accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up-to-date.  

We reserve the right to update and amend this Privacy Notice and our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy via announcements on our website or other appropriate means.